Report: Street light not working

20:30 Oct 29 2019 Near 53.178536,-6.530731

Description
Street light in front of 23 woodleigh way is not working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38545
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Oct 31 2019)
To report a faulty public light, the pole number is required. Your will find it 'at eye level' on the pole. To report a faulty light to Airtricity, please telephone 1850 372 772.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Gutter partially missing dangerous blessington main st

23:47 May 14, 2020

Near Blessington, 0.44 Kms

8 streetlights out near roundabout

11:10 Apr 28, 2020

Near 53.173373161046,-6.5380278088816, 0.47 Kms

Public light not working

22:15 May 04, 2020

Near 53.210531378039,-6.6579136301033, 5.71 Kms

Street Light not Working

08:35 May 06, 2020

Near 53.217139,-6.654912, 5.79 Kms

test

13:51 May 11, 2020

Near Naas, 6.14 Kms