Report: Street Lights Out

22:45 Oct 29 2019 Near Parkwood Road and Parkwood Lawn

Description
Lamp post no 2 opposite 30 Parkwood Road, Aylesbury Tallaght Dublin 24
lamp post no 4 opposite 13 Parkwood Lawn, Aylesbury, Tallaght Dublin 24











-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 30 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Stone wall needs repairing

16:35 Nov 17, 2019

Near 53.278377099307,-6.357923977669, 0.09 Kms

Illegal dumping,bonfire debris

22:40 Nov 14, 2019

Near, 0.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Nov 30, 2019

Near N/A, 0.21 Kms

Streetlight gone

18:35 Nov 11, 2019

Near 53.280700202073,-6.3619360402523, 0.21 Kms

Overgrown trees

15:38 Nov 11, 2019

Near 66 Pineview Rise Aylesbury Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.26 Kms