Report: Bad pothole

15:50 Oct 30 2019 Near 51.898209569286,-8.5706684435108

Description
There's a very bad pothole at the beginning of this road on the left as you head towards town that has been there for a couple of weeks now.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38575
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Nov 12 2019)
This issue is within the boundary of Cork City. You will need to contact Cork City Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Kerb on street

19:05 Jul 30, 2020

Near 51.889648591668,-8.5885093807519, 0.96 Kms

Broken street light

14:22 Jul 30, 2020

Near Kerry Pike Cork, 1.06 Kms

Street lights not working

09:05 Aug 01, 2020

Near 51.891929075639,-8.5954935626442, 1.14 Kms

Noise

20:04 Jul 20, 2020

Near N/A, 1.57 Kms

Broken lights at traffic lights / pedestrian crossing

11:06 Aug 07, 2020

Near Cromwellsfort Road Moeran Road junction, 2.06 Kms