Report: Broken street light

18:05 Oct 30 2019 Near 53.273032,-6.356111

Description
Street light on The corner not working, outside no 1 allenton ave, very dark entering the estate.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38585
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 31 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Nov 14, 2019

Near N/A, 0.16 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Nov 30, 2019

Near N/A, 0.16 Kms

Number of Faulty street lights on Oldcourt Rd

21:20 Nov 26, 2019

Near 53.273162188827,-6.3517494661861, 0.18 Kms

Illegal dumping,bonfire debris

22:40 Nov 14, 2019

Near, 0.22 Kms

Overgrown trees

15:38 Nov 11, 2019

Near 66 Pineview Rise Aylesbury Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.3 Kms