Report: Out of order street light

12:15 Oct 31 2019 Near 51.93786,-8.560794

Description
Street light no.14 is out of order across road at 14 Ard Dara Drive Station Road Blarney Cork T23 V825 with over a week

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38602
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Nov 1 2019)
This light is located within City bounds. Kindly report fault to City Hall 021 4966222
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street light going on and off

11:55 Dec 03, 2019

Near 51.940269,-8.560093, 0.17 Kms

Streel Light Out

15:05 Nov 11, 2019

Near 51.925945600277,-8.5953856868059, 1.69 Kms

Street light out

22:50 Nov 23, 2019

Near 51.92316835934,-8.6065744188372, 2.2 Kms

Bad pothole

16:05 Nov 27, 2019

Near 51.902737645172,-8.558727220229, 2.43 Kms

Street Light Not working

19:35 Nov 08, 2019

Near 51.890317,-8.583115, 3.42 Kms