Report: Pedestrian lights not working

07:50 Nov 1 2019 Near 53.380292998312,-6.1749634768311

Description
Button both side of Pedestrian lights at filter lane outside Raheny church not working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38631
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 1 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 5 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Traffic department on 05 November 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Broken street lights

21:05 Nov 27, 2019

Near 53.377859,-6.165432, 0.43 Kms

Overgrown Hedges

12:35 Nov 13, 2019

Near 53.386580246948,-6.1698631998872, 0.48 Kms

Multiple black refuse sacks dumped on green space

22:24 Dec 01, 2019

Near Junction of Edenmore Park/Edenmore Crescent, 0.61 Kms

Dumped rubbish

08:37 Dec 05, 2019

Near Across from Edenpark surgery, 0.61 Kms

Dumped rubbish

09:13 Dec 02, 2019

Near Across from Edenpark surgery, 0.61 Kms