Report: Tree Management

16:50 Nov 1 2019 Near 27 Tymon Crescent, Old Bawn, Tallaght, Dublin 24.

Description
Tree on the verge outside 27 Tymon Crescent is dead/diseased and needs to be replaced. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 6 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. Tymon Crescent is listed for a planned programme of tree maintenance on the current 2017-2019 Tree Maintenance Programme. In advance of the works being carried out, a full survey of all trees in the estate will be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary will then be carried out. As per the Tree Maintenance Programme, this work is scheduled to be carried out during 2019. Regards, SDCC.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

22:20 Dec 06, 2019

Near 4 Heatherview close Aylesbury Tallaght, 0.19 Kms

Tree down, blocking road

23:30 Dec 07, 2019

Near 53.27666380812,-6.3707975211174, 0.25 Kms

Shore broken and trip hazard!

19:28 Dec 04, 2019

Near Pineview lawn, aylesbury dublin 24, 0.28 Kms

Stone wall needs repairing

16:35 Nov 17, 2019

Near 53.278377099307,-6.357923977669, 0.3 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Nov 30, 2019

Near N/A, 0.36 Kms