Report: Broken street light

20:05 Nov 1 2019 Near 53.392955613393,-6.4278046441786

Description
The street light in front of my house is broken down.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38668
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting

18:39 Nov 18, 2019

Near Allendale Close, Clonsilla, Dublin 15, 0.13 Kms

abandoned car

17:41 Dec 05, 2019

Near Cherryfield Close, Hartstown, Dublin 15, , 0.24 Kms

Streetlight flashing

22:39 Nov 23, 2019

Near Lamp post 8 , manorfields avenue,clonee,Dublin 15, 0.24 Kms

Light flickering for weeks at dangerous junction

10:33 Nov 30, 2019

Near manorfields avenue, clonee, Dublin 15, 0.32 Kms

Streetlight flickering

23:50 Nov 30, 2019

Near 53.397358619052,-6.4255756183875, 0.32 Kms