Report: Dangerous potholes

11:30 Nov 2 2019 Near 51.934705,-8.579137

Description
From the top of the killowen Woodrow's to the lower just before the national school there is a series of Dangerous potholes which people now driving in the middle of the road to avoid.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38681
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Nov 12 2019)
This issue is within the boundary of Cork City. You will need to contact Cork City Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street light going on and off

11:55 Dec 03, 2019

Near 51.940269,-8.560093, 0.9 Kms

Streel Light Out

15:05 Nov 11, 2019

Near 51.925945600277,-8.5953856868059, 0.92 Kms

Street light out

22:50 Nov 23, 2019

Near 51.92316835934,-8.6065744188372, 1.41 Kms

Bad pothole

16:05 Nov 27, 2019

Near 51.902737645172,-8.558727220229, 2.37 Kms

Street Light Not working

19:35 Nov 08, 2019

Near 51.890317,-8.583115, 3.07 Kms