Report: Rubbish dumped

14:29 Nov 2 2019 Near 2a Tymonville Court

Description
Wood and rubbish dumped in the lane beside 2a Tymonville Court. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 7 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Dec 20 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping in the lane beside 2a Tymonville Court, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Grass cutting

17:05 Jun 26, 2020

Near 53.298312,-6.348064, 0.18 Kms

tunnels

18:18 Jun 21, 2020

Near brookmount spawell tallaght, 0.29 Kms

Lamp post outside

23:25 Jul 06, 2020

Near 6 st aongus lawn Tymon north tallaght, 0.33 Kms

broken path

13:35 Jun 28, 2020

Near tallaght main road Animal hospital, 0.38 Kms

Broken pathway

10:59 Jun 17, 2020

Near TYMON LANE TALLAGHT DUBLIN 24 at number 8, 0.41 Kms