Report: Dangerous tree and mud debris build up causing road surface to be hiddden

23:45 Nov 2 2019 Near 51.933579420742,-8.5827296360978

Description
Mud and leaf debris build up due to rain , wind and autumn has caused the road surface to be covered and slippery leading to Dangerous driving conditions and narrowing of the road as drivers cannot see road surface. Road width is now only fit for one car to drive safely on in parts. Clearance of existing surface water drainage dykes and leaf removal is needed. This road is on a hill with a number of serious bends and leads onto a main road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38713
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Nov 12 2019)
This is an issue within the boundary of Cork City. Please contact Cork City Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Streel Light Out

15:05 Nov 11, 2019

Near 51.925945600277,-8.5953856868059, 0.75 Kms

Street light going on and off

11:55 Dec 03, 2019

Near 51.940269,-8.560093, 1.07 Kms

Street light out

22:50 Nov 23, 2019

Near 51.92316835934,-8.6065744188372, 1.24 Kms

Bad pothole

16:05 Nov 27, 2019

Near 51.902737645172,-8.558727220229, 2.36 Kms

Street Light Not working

19:35 Nov 08, 2019

Near 51.890317,-8.583115, 2.99 Kms