Report: Pothole

16:20 Nov 3 2019 Near 53.267935363235,-6.2218363591055

Description
There is a large pothole in front of the speed bump as you are traveling down the hill into the village.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38726
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Nov 4 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 167051.

It has been referred to our Transportation Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous Driving

20:15 Dec 03, 2019

Near 53.271890778667,-6.2063853537508, 0.69 Kms

Road Rage

23:05 Nov 18, 2019

Near 53.271948523002,-6.2059561859396, 0.71 Kms

Flooded Ballymoss road path

18:20 Nov 26, 2019

Near 53.278604,-6.210416, 0.88 Kms

Street Lights not Working

10:05 Nov 13, 2019

Near 53.254893456314,-6.2175523768301, 0.92 Kms

Street light #36 not working

21:50 Nov 19, 2019

Near 53.284039759922,-6.2126079297171, 1.18 Kms