Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:05 Nov 4 2019 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish dumped at bus stop on All Saints Road. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 5 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 5 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 05 November 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Wheelie Bin Set on Fire in Basketball court

12:20 Nov 08, 2019

Near 53.375931,-6.179853, 0.06 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Nov 08, 2019

Near N/A, 0.06 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Nov 22, 2019

Near N/A, 0.49 Kms

Street light not working

14:50 Nov 30, 2019

Near 53.367152,-6.176467, 0.59 Kms

Lights

19:40 Nov 25, 2019

Near 53.381935961635,-6.1904328711101, 0.61 Kms