Report: Street lights not working

09:50 Nov 4 2019 Near 53.720268430224,-6.3572930588834

Description
Number of street lights not working North rd area, up form Mother Hughes pub. priviously told louth Co Council

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38754
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Patrick Meade (Nov 4 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to the Infrastructure Deparment for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Infrastructure LCC (Nov 4 2019)
Unfortunately there is insufficient information to log this repair please log onto www.deadsureapp.com in order to log faults directly to Airtricity. Thank you
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street Light

14:56 Dec 01, 2019

Near Steps from Trinity Gardens to Fairgreen, Drogheda, 0.2 Kms

Noise

15:04 Dec 01, 2019

Near N/A, 0.21 Kms

Street light out

17:30 Nov 18, 2019

Near 53.721042949486,-6.3478951694762, 0.39 Kms

Street lights

16:36 Nov 20, 2019

Near Fountain hill mell Drogheda Co Louth, 0.46 Kms

Street light not working

07:24 Dec 12, 2019

Near Fountain Hill Drogheda Co.Louth, 0.46 Kms