Report: Deep pothole with cone in it

14:30 Nov 4 2019 Near 51.743175,-8.750904

Description
Hi There is a large pothole on the side of the road on Castle Road a few metres before you turn up towards Castleoaks. Someone put a cone in it too which is quite hazardous as well. Could this be attended to please? Thank you

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38763
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Nov 12 2019)
Cork County Council acknowledges receipt of your issue logged on the Fix Your Street website. This issue has been referred to the Area Engineers Office. Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Noise

14:34 Jun 22, 2020

Near N/A, 7.41 Kms

Space Exploration Vehicles Only

14:30 Jun 10, 2020

Near 51.632259,-8.869265, 9.19 Kms

Lethal - broken manholes

09:05 Jun 11, 2020

Near 51.781155,-8.520268, 10.21 Kms

Potholes and rut on pier road near port of kinsale .tar debris scatters every where when it rains

21:10 Jun 30, 2020

Near 51.701558130264,-8.5182720553431, 10.36 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:34 Jun 17, 2020

Near N/A, 11.08 Kms