Report: Street light

16:50 Nov 4 2019 Near 53.708686970558,-6.3555225026653

Description
Street light not working in Marian park Drogheda. Light number 36

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38768
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Infrastructure LCC (Nov 5 2019)
Fault already logged, Airtricity have 10 days under contract to repair. Please note that any member of the public can log lights directly to Airtricity using www.deadsureapp.com Thank you
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Faulty Street Lights

16:20 Jun 11, 2020

Near 53.710164375672,-6.3466703501726, 0.38 Kms

Potholes in road

21:54 Jun 22, 2020

Near Mary Street Drogheda, 0.45 Kms

Broken Street Light

10:35 Jul 01, 2020

Near 53.711614,-6.344295, 0.5 Kms

Trip Hazard - Loose cobbles on William Street and Peter Street

12:17 Jul 02, 2020

Near William Street and Peter Street around Laurence Centre, 0.58 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Jun 06, 2020

Near N/A, 0.76 Kms