Report: Bike lane flooded

19:10 Nov 4 2019 Near 53.349605410683,-6.2781695926533

Description
This bike lane here is permanently flooded.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38779
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 5 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 5 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Drainage Division on 05 November 2019 to inspect the drain at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Left illigal rubbish bag

19:10 Nov 13, 2019

Near 53.347344762168,-6.2800136655337, 0.17 Kms

Large rubbish dump

19:10 Nov 26, 2019

Near 53.348977623122,-6.2722950612409, 0.25 Kms

Arbour hill Rd. Four Dumped bags

21:40 Nov 18, 2019

Near 53.349705564352,-6.2847042509431, 0.27 Kms

Path in poor condition

10:05 Nov 26, 2019

Near 53.352423907369,-6.2731383873894, 0.28 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:04 Nov 29, 2019

Near N/A, 0.38 Kms