Report: Leaning pole

23:50 Nov 4 2019 Near 53.713595550272,-6.3475738414655

Description
Former Bus bay sign missing and pole leaning over dangerously. Seen one bad head hit by same.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38799
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Mary Scott (Nov 5 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The issue has been forwarded to the Operations Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Tony Barron (Jan 16 2020)
done
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Potholes - Accident going to happen

18:04 Jan 21, 2021

Near 53.712953547974,-6.3488385586407, 0.07 Kms

Light broken

14:30 Dec 28, 2020

Near 53.715757690452,-6.3472506368841, 0.15 Kms

Water leak

11:35 Jan 21, 2021

Near This is a small Road off the R150 Marsh rd Drogheda which leads up to Sunnyside cottages and Calvery cemetery., 0.2 Kms

Street Light

16:04 Jan 06, 2021

Near 53.71834371021,-6.3451063809214, 0.34 Kms

Street Light

22:34 Jan 05, 2021

Near 53.71834371021,-6.3451063809214, 0.34 Kms