Report: Large bag of rubbish on path

06:50 Nov 5 2019 Near 53.392255,-6.140527

Description
Very large bag of rubbish on the path . Very over grown trees . Have to walk into the road on a very dangerous bend to get by . Thorns from trees v dangerous

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38801
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Noreen Cullen (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using fix your street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Howth Malahide Operations Department (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. This query has been referred to the Inspector. We will revert back in due course.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
howth Malahide Operations Area (Nov 21 2019)
The Area Inspector has advised that the Rubbish bag has been collected
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Missing street sign

18:29 Jun 29, 2020

Near Marian park baldoyle, 0.16 Kms

Meter in footpath filled with water

14:50 Jun 29, 2020

Near 53.394721,-6.141513, 0.18 Kms

P&T Cover

08:30 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.392345635854,-6.1465368739794, 0.25 Kms

Broken Dangerous Footpath - Sarto Lawn / Bayside Crescent cul de sac

13:52 Jun 16, 2020

Near 16 Sarto Lawn, Dublin 13, , 0.26 Kms

Over Flowing Bins

17:20 Jun 17, 2020

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.5 Kms