Report: Broken steet ligts

09:15 Nov 5 2019 Near 53.613369391997,-6.2061985594166

Description
At present its 4 broken street lamps on Castlemill square , this problem was reported number of times nothing has being done until now. 2 lamps are broken for more than 1 year !!!!

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38803
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. These lights are not maintained by Fingal County Council. You will need to contact the management company for the Shopping Area in question.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Dumping

19:10 Jun 27, 2020

Near 53.613627517601,-6.2030282855089, 0.13 Kms

Bulk rubbish dumped - Mattress and clothing

10:25 Jun 26, 2020

Near 53.613716623239,-6.2028110599352, 0.14 Kms

Abandoned Car

11:05 Jul 01, 2020

Near 53.610352,-6.20455, 0.22 Kms

Roadway / Path badly damaged

23:35 Jun 17, 2020

Near 53.610139244827,-6.2013768981503, 0.3 Kms

Ramps

13:39 Jul 03, 2020

Near 10 Bremore Castle hamlet lane Balbriggan, 0.3 Kms