Report: Street light no working

14:50 Nov 5 2019 Near 51.750247387796,-8.7437032481944

Description
Light number is 7

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38821
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Nov 6 2019)
There is no pole No. 7 on the system. Pole number is located on a yellow sticker which is affixed to pole. There is a fault raised with pole No. 158 in the vicinity which was logged on 29th October. This should be fixed by 12th November. Airtricity Ref. No. 60767 refers
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Broken light

21:10 Aug 03, 2020

Near 51.854254175023,-8.7331100789358, 7.2 Kms

Street light out

23:20 Aug 04, 2020

Near 51.63470536487,-8.7202769328022, 8.05 Kms

Big pothole on L3214 on centre of road in kinsake

18:05 Aug 02, 2020

Near 51.718291273974,-8.5246074258478, 9.63 Kms

Potholes between maries takeaway and bastion trip hazard!

00:25 Aug 13, 2020

Near 51.705497665258,-8.5237062108032, 9.91 Kms

WC facilities

14:25 Jul 24, 2020

Near 51.644234047853,-8.579435152519, 10.16 Kms