Report: Bicycle locked to street bench

16:10 Nov 5 2019 Near 53.373124426412,-6.3627100415798

Description
Regularly a selfish cyclist chains their bicycle to the public bench along the church wall in the centre of Castleknock village which makes the seat unusable. There is an official bike rack only 5 metres away that should be used instead. Photo taken on Tuesday afternoon 5 November.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38823
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
'Castleknock/Mulhuddart Operations Team. (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your complaint has been noted and will be passed to a member of the out door crew. kind regards,'Castleknock/Mulhuddart Operations Team.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Castleknock/Mulhuddart Admin Team (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your complaint has been logged and has been passed to a member of the outdoor crew for their attention. kind regards,Castleknock/Mulhuddart Admin Team.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Nov 19 2019)
HiThe Area Inspector has reported that this was inspected and no bicycle was found locked here.Regards,CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Open utility box

21:25 Dec 04, 2019

Near 53.373233240527,-6.3629997201534, 0.01 Kms

Fallen leaves

13:55 Dec 02, 2019

Near 53.373269392949,-6.3674258048092, 0.19 Kms

Castleknock College Boundary wall along College Road. D15

19:40 Dec 03, 2019

Near 53.369718225207,-6.3620191250765, 0.24 Kms

I'll fitting Hydrant cover

14:45 Nov 30, 2019

Near 53.372783,-6.355919, 0.28 Kms

Broken street lamp

21:50 Nov 20, 2019

Near 53.371843178711,-6.3560747935639, 0.29 Kms