Report: Illegal commercial advertising sandwich boards

16:20 Nov 5 2019 Near 53.372663563551,-6.3615942282532

Description
There are commercial advertising sandwich boards chained to public light poles on the footpath on the Castleknock Road at the entrance to the Ashleigh Retail Centre.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38824
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Noreen Cullen (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using fix your street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the Litter Warden for their attention.Regards,CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection.Kind RegardsFingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Open utility box

21:25 Dec 04, 2019

Near 53.373233240527,-6.3629997201534, 0.07 Kms

Castleknock College Boundary wall along College Road. D15

19:40 Dec 03, 2019

Near 53.369718225207,-6.3620191250765, 0.2 Kms

I'll fitting Hydrant cover

14:45 Nov 30, 2019

Near 53.372783,-6.355919, 0.23 Kms

Broken street lamp

21:50 Nov 20, 2019

Near 53.371843178711,-6.3560747935639, 0.23 Kms

Fallen leaves

13:55 Dec 02, 2019

Near 53.373269392949,-6.3674258048092, 0.24 Kms