Report: road sweeper

16:59 Nov 5 2019 Near Hartstown Clonsilla Dublin 15 (Hazelwood Crescent)

Description
Good afternoon,
it's this time of year again for the road sweeper to be requested to work in Hazelwood Crescent Hartstown Clonsilla Dublin 15.
Many Thanks

posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhudddartOperationsArea (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection.Kind RegardsFingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection. Kind RegardsFingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Dec 11 2019)
Hi The Area Inspector has reported that this location has been cleared of leaves.Regards,CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Empty bottles rubbish.

18:43 Jun 28, 2020

Near, 0.2 Kms

Dangerous footpath

14:05 Jul 01, 2020

Near 53.396582455588,-6.417392612991, 0.23 Kms

Rubbish Dumped

15:35 Jun 22, 2020

Near 53.389179490712,-6.4206272863155, 0.31 Kms

Car abandoned

10:55 Jun 15, 2020

Near 53.388894,-6.414353, 0.32 Kms

Bin overflow

00:57 Jun 26, 2020

Near Hansfield side of the Ongard Distributor Rd, 0.33 Kms