Report: Street Light not working

17:55 Nov 5 2019 Near 53.255073431463,-6.6656103443134

Description
Street light half way between The Grove and The Crescent in Sallins park is not working. post number #10

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38829
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Nov 6 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Councils maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Pot hole

09:05 Nov 18, 2019

Near 53.24899663565,-6.6652854642548, 0.42 Kms

Pot holes

16:40 Nov 18, 2019

Near 53.253475,-6.653906, 0.5 Kms

Street Light number 17 not working

09:40 Nov 28, 2019

Near 52 Sallins Pier, Sallins, Co. Kildare, 0.59 Kms

Broken light

03:30 Nov 10, 2019

Near 53.232594840529,-6.6551674613396, 1.61 Kms

Broken street light

03:25 Nov 10, 2019

Near 53.229364488312,-6.6551889405766, 1.83 Kms