Report: Street Light not working

17:55 Nov 5 2019 Near 53.255914246658,-6.6644194291378

Description
Street light on the footpath in the middle of the big green is not working. Lamp number #36

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38830
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Nov 6 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Councils maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting Millbank, Sallins

19:50 Jan 14, 2021

Near Millbank Square and Millbank Road, 0.44 Kms

Street Lamps donÂ’t turn on

21:14 Dec 28, 2020

Near 53.251021571308,-6.6570192771059, 0.46 Kms

Street Lamps donÂ’t turn on

13:05 Dec 28, 2020

Near 53.251021571308,-6.6570192771059, 0.46 Kms

Deep pothole

13:34 Jan 04, 2021

Near 53.267348,-6.686443, 1.21 Kms

Light out order

09:09 Jan 21, 2021

Near 53.23296,-6.663962, 1.59 Kms