Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:35 Nov 5 2019 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish and sofa left on path - blocking wheelchairs and prams passing. Entrance to Brookfield estate Artane Dublin 5 across from McAuley Park. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 6 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 6 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 06 November 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Damaged footpath

22:30 Jun 25, 2020

Near 53.383077,-6.199539, 0.31 Kms

Tree suckers obstructing traffic view when exiting Brookwood Park

13:45 Jun 23, 2020

Near 53.378043,-6.197597, 0.48 Kms

Unofficial Camp

15:10 Jul 05, 2020

Near 53.375507798613,-6.1915784147083, 0.6 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Jun 22, 2020

Near N/A, 0.66 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Jun 15, 2020

Near N/A, 0.77 Kms