Report: Street light not working

19:05 Nov 5 2019 Near 53.37343166555,-6.3630104346147

Description
“Old” street light on right hand side nearest entrance to church on Castleknock Road not working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38834
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Open utility box

21:25 Dec 04, 2019

Near 53.373233240527,-6.3629997201534, 0.01 Kms

Fallen leaves

13:55 Dec 02, 2019

Near 53.373269392949,-6.3674258048092, 0.18 Kms

Castleknock College Boundary wall along College Road. D15

19:40 Dec 03, 2019

Near 53.369718225207,-6.3620191250765, 0.26 Kms

I'll fitting Hydrant cover

14:45 Nov 30, 2019

Near 53.372783,-6.355919, 0.3 Kms

Broken street lamp

21:50 Nov 20, 2019

Near 53.371843178711,-6.3560747935639, 0.31 Kms