Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:05 Nov 5 2019 Near N/A

Description
Illegal dumping household waste. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 6 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 6 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 06 November 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Left illigal rubbish bag

19:10 Nov 13, 2019

Near 53.347344762168,-6.2800136655337, 0.09 Kms

Arbour hill Rd. Four Dumped bags

21:40 Nov 18, 2019

Near 53.349705564352,-6.2847042509431, 0.18 Kms

Traffic lights

17:40 Nov 15, 2019

Near 53.344206234435,-6.2761055679092, 0.35 Kms

Large rubbish dump

19:10 Nov 26, 2019

Near 53.348977623122,-6.2722950612409, 0.42 Kms

Parkgate Street. Street light not working

17:05 Dec 05, 2019

Near 53.348117,-6.293095, 0.45 Kms