Report: Faulty street light

00:10 Nov 6 2019 Near 53.273243036456,-6.3518896665789

Description
Street light no 12 is failing to light up ItÂ’s just beside the now closed off road into Allenton. On the Oldcourt rd

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38852
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 8 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street, this light is now listed for repair.

Regards.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Number of Faulty street lights on Oldcourt Rd

21:20 Nov 26, 2019

Near 53.273162188827,-6.3517494661861, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Nov 14, 2019

Near N/A, 0.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Nov 30, 2019

Near N/A, 0.26 Kms

Illegal dumping,bonfire debris

22:40 Nov 14, 2019

Near, 0.27 Kms

Stone wall needs repairing

16:35 Nov 17, 2019

Near 53.278377099307,-6.357923977669, 0.43 Kms