Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:35 Nov 6 2019 Near N/A

Description
Shocking! North bound platform at Harmonstown. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 6 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 8 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 08 November 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Drainage blocked

16:50 Aug 04, 2020

Near 53.368910750015,-6.1975831901194, 0.64 Kms

Grass cutting

19:53 Aug 07, 2020

Near Roundabout R125 Tesco Airside, 0.69 Kms

Laneway needs weeding

16:05 Jul 30, 2020

Near 53.371770735664,-6.2074313802029, 0.71 Kms

Trim tree

23:05 Aug 09, 2020

Near 53.388402795018,-6.1991859119716, 0.76 Kms

Traffic lights - pedestrian lights go off twice in time other lights do

22:40 Jul 27, 2020

Near Main Street Raheny, 0.78 Kms