Report: Pothole

14:30 Nov 6 2019 Near 51.681386448474,-8.7618204428689

Description
Very large and deep Pothole on a dangerous part of road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38867
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Nov 12 2019)
Cork County Council acknowledges receipt of your issue logged on the Fix Your Street website. This issue has been referred to the Area Engineers Office. Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

11:05 Nov 21, 2019

Near 51.742863255922,-8.7450624721059, 4.31 Kms

abandoned vehicles

16:23 Dec 10, 2019

Near cul de sac 27 Meadowlands Courtmacsherry co Cork, 4.34 Kms

Ctreet light not working - Dark for Kids

15:05 Nov 18, 2019

Near 51.632235,-8.691752, 4.53 Kms

Surface Breaking up

19:45 Dec 08, 2019

Near 51.745801667739,-8.7371445839077, 4.57 Kms

Invisible Pedestrian Crossing

19:55 Dec 08, 2019

Near 51.746558937724,-8.735299209733, 4.64 Kms