Report: Street Lights Out Clongriffin

16:24 Nov 6 2019 Near Baldoyle

Description
Between Clongriffin station and Myrtle Estate and also along pedestrian walkway between Stapolin Avenue and Red Arches Road. Baldoyle. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. Can you please contact Fingal County Council Public Lighting at 01-8905870 with an exact location of where the broken street light is i.e.street name, pole number and/or house number
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light

18:16 Dec 01, 2019

Near 146 Stapolin Lawns Baldoyle Dublin, 0.21 Kms

Abandoned car

16:05 Nov 27, 2019

Near 53.401754597072,-6.1435533900443, 0.33 Kms

2 cars been driven without tax, insurance or NCT

10:05 Nov 18, 2019

Near 53.39225668184,-6.1429578734698, 0.33 Kms

Street Lighting at Clongriffo

21:22 Dec 03, 2019

Near Myrtle Avenue / Myrtle Close on way to stairwell to Clongriffin Station, 0.35 Kms

Leaves To be cleaned up

10:15 Nov 19, 2019

Near 53.39172,-6.137354, 0.42 Kms