Report: Rubbish dumped in gap beside 53 Moyville

18:44 Nov 6 2019 Near 53 Moyville, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16.

Description
A skip bag of rubbish has been dumped in the green area for a number of days and should be removed. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 7 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Nov 12 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping of a skip bag in the gap to the side of 53 Moyville, Rathfarnham.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. The Councils Public Realm section have been contacted to arrange removal of this skip bag.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street light fault

23:11 Nov 25, 2019

Near 63 Moyville, D16YY74, 0.05 Kms

Missing Metal Kissing Gate - Moyville

14:13 Dec 03, 2019

Near Moyville, Ballyboden, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16, 0.09 Kms

Street Light not working

01:38 Nov 23, 2019

Near D16W2N1, 0.24 Kms

Street Light Out

19:15 Nov 20, 2019

Near Opposite 38 Glendoher Park, DUBLIN 16, 0.28 Kms

Large Pothole - Stocking Lane Dublin 16

19:55 Nov 24, 2019

Near R115, Stocking Lane, near Scholarstown Road junction, Dublin 16, 0.31 Kms