Report: Overgrown trees, sludgy overgrown grass verge

08:40 Nov 7 2019 Near 53.274687695353,-6.3495763697525

Description
Tree from over the wall is obstructing path. The grass verge is taking over the path from all the fallen leaves from the overgrown trees. Been like this for years now, please fix.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38905
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 11 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. The area as indicated on the map in Old Court Close, is not listed on the current 2017-2019 Tree Maintenance Programme. The focus of the Tree Maintenance Programme is on entire roads or whole estates, increasing the efficiency and productivity of tree maintenance.

The Senior Executive Parks Superintendent has advised that in advance of any works being carried out, a full survey of all trees in an estate must be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary, will be noted and prioritised accordingly as part of a future Tree Maintenance Programme. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Pothole

18:25 Dec 08, 2019

Near 53.274977974656,-6.3520583658953, 0.1 Kms

Number of Faulty street lights on Oldcourt Rd

21:20 Nov 26, 2019

Near 53.273162188827,-6.3517494661861, 0.14 Kms

Rubbish and wet slippy leaves

17:45 Dec 09, 2019

Near 53.272112635102,-6.3465001062997, 0.22 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Nov 14, 2019

Near N/A, 0.23 Kms

Illegal dumping,bonfire debris

22:40 Nov 14, 2019

Near, 0.29 Kms