Report: Footpath

16:20 Nov 7 2019 Near 52.710455010783,-8.8789226605985

Description
Footpath broken and bushes and briars overgrown over pathway to Fearnog,

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38930
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
customer Services (Nov 9 2019)
Thank you for your recent Fix Your Street query. It has been forwarded to the relevant section for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
customer services (Jan 1 2020)
These issues will be examined for inclusion in our maintenance program of works subject to budget and resources.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street lights not working

23:15 Aug 02, 2020

Near 52.699742721688,-8.8975212268463, 1.07 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 Jul 13, 2020

Near N/A, 8.15 Kms

Stree Light 11 broken on Coonagh Road

18:35 Aug 05, 2020

Near 52.670955,-8.683088, 8.64 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Jul 21, 2020

Near N/A, 8.87 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Jul 21, 2020

Near N/A, 8.89 Kms