Report: Fly tipping

17:20 Nov 7 2019 Near 53.280802,-6.2979

Description
Someone is dumping household rubbish in small bags along the Scholarstown Road and Ballyboden Way.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38931
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 8 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Dec 4 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Scholarstown Road and Ballyboden Way, Rathfarnham.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Large Pothole - Stocking Lane Dublin 16

19:55 Nov 24, 2019

Near R115, Stocking Lane, near Scholarstown Road junction, Dublin 16, 0.06 Kms

Street lamp out

21:05 Nov 28, 2019

Near 53.279901502332,-6.3016243875624, 0.17 Kms

Missing Metal Kissing Gate - Moyville

14:13 Dec 03, 2019

Near Moyville, Ballyboden, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16, 0.19 Kms

Street Lights

18:15 Nov 18, 2019

Near Boden Park, 0.2 Kms

Abandoned car blocking exit from footpath

10:47 Dec 05, 2019

Near Corner of the Drive and the Green, Boden Park, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16, Ireland, 0.21 Kms