Report: Street light fault

18:35 Nov 7 2019 Near 53.390016144212,-6.1966491161647

Description
Double street light in the middle of dual carriageway not working for some time now.Positioned on Malahide road opposite Brookville Park /Dunree park.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38934
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 8 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Litter and Illegal Dumping, Greencastle Avenue, Coolock

18:08 Jun 29, 2020

Near Greencastle Avenue, Coolock, Dublin 17, 0.37 Kms

graffti on bin

19:35 Jun 26, 2020

Near 53.395073203016,-6.1999689895299, 0.38 Kms

Damaged footpath

22:30 Jun 25, 2020

Near 53.383077,-6.199539, 0.49 Kms

Beds dumped

23:30 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.396107,-6.207336, 0.61 Kms

Beds and other large items

19:07 Jun 30, 2020

Near Bunratty Road, Coolock, Dublin 5, 0.7 Kms