Report: Bulky Items Dumped

18:50 Nov 7 2019 Near 53.390309433087,-6.1200510662969

Description
Bedframe, mattress, and set of shelves dumped in laneway.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38937
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations Department (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using FYS. These items have now been removed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Howth Malahide Operations Department (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using FYS. These items have now been removed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Howth Malahide Operations Dept. (Dec 6 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred for removal.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Graffiti in Baldoyle

11:50 May 03, 2020

Near 53.396311434756,-6.1267529569241, 0.5 Kms

Abandoned car in Baldoyle village

16:38 May 01, 2020

Near Back Lane, Baldoyle, 0.57 Kms

Sewage drain overflow

10:50 May 06, 2020

Near 53.39772394393,-6.1279431994694, 0.61 Kms

Parking Bays

21:30 May 11, 2020

Near 53.391764,-6.137847, 0.74 Kms

Abandoned Car

13:40 May 03, 2020

Near 53.39102,-6.14289, 0.94 Kms