Report: Dangerous fallen trees

19:24 Nov 7 2019 Near Rathfarnham road, across from Kongs Takwaway

Description
Tree fallen blocking path across from Kongs Takeaway. Another tree falling into powerline / street lights. Another tree about to fall onto main road. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 8 2019)
Duplication
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous fallen trees

19:23 Nov 07, 2019

Near Rathfarnham road, across from Kongs Takwaway, 0 Kms

Dangerous fallen trees

19:24 Nov 07, 2019

Near Rathfarnham road, across from Kongs Takwaway, 0 Kms

Street light not working

10:05 Nov 14, 2019

Near 53.285901662094,-6.2867055761335, 0.03 Kms

Lights out of order

19:05 Oct 27, 2019

Near 53.286881878296,-6.2862044189363, 0.09 Kms

St EndaÂ’s Park broken curb

21:40 Nov 06, 2019

Near D14 TH74, 0.16 Kms