Report: Leaves in black bags for removal

19:50 Nov 7 2019 Near 53.401825351102,-6.4142912466121

Description
We have about 8 black bags full of leaves that were blocking drains and causing slips to be removed please. They are bagged up and left on side path across from 175 huntstown wood.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38940
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
castleknock mulhuddart operations (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The details have been forwarded to our crews for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our Area Inspector for their attention.Regards,CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Dec 3 2019)
Hi The Area Inspector has reported that these were collected by the crew.Regards,CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Broken glass

11:24 Apr 15, 2021

Near 53.401868386644,-6.4165318682858, 0.09 Kms

Two chairs dumped

17:04 Apr 14, 2021

Near 53.402175,-6.416897, 0.11 Kms

Obstruction to driveways

18:04 May 10, 2021

Near 53.402158861227,-6.4171203773832, 0.12 Kms

dumping of wooden garden fences & Pallets

15:46 Apr 17, 2021

Near Bramblefield Park Clonee Dublin 15, 0.22 Kms

Junk

15:44 Apr 18, 2021

Near 53.404859757174,-6.4119729714658, 0.23 Kms