Report: Abandoned car

20:05 Nov 7 2019 Near 53.401799764996,-6.4143556196285

Description
Car left idle the past 4 months has previously been reported but still there. Knocked on neighbors doors nobody seems to own it and now one of the windows is smashed.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38941
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Claire Murtagh (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Noreen Cullen (Dec 18 2019)
Thank you for using fix your street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Tree over grown

14:30 May 19, 2020

Near 53.396748789678,-6.4179505196526, 0.38 Kms

Fencing required

08:45 May 17, 2020

Near 53.402026036595,-6.4257828588723, 0.47 Kms

Litter

10:05 May 07, 2020

Near 53.400410638517,-6.4263360972615, 0.5 Kms

road

15:59 May 12, 2020

Near D15Y8WP, 0.58 Kms

M3 Mulhuddart Bridge

12:40 Apr 28, 2020

Near 53.401823340242,-6.3997078114933, 0.6 Kms