Report: Cluain Dara, Street light ID 39 is not working

20:15 Nov 7 2019 Near 52.665390526439,-8.6675116092249

Description
Cluain Dara, Clonmacken Street light ID 39 is not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38943
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Limerick City & County Council (Mar 27 2020)
This fault was logged for repair with SSE Airtricity Utility Solutions, if this light is still faulty please contact Limerick City & County Council Customer Services on 061556000. For future public lighting faults please log them through http://www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Large Pothole

17:10 Apr 30, 2020

Near 52.670970429758,-8.6650708193509, 0.4 Kms

Manhole cover- EIR

09:10 May 14, 2020

Near 52.661877137829,-8.6548329225308, 0.58 Kms

Broken Street Light

12:05 May 04, 2020

Near 52.66973557074,-8.6331930574489, 1.47 Kms

Blocked drain (ClancyÂ’s Strand)

22:35 Apr 29, 2020

Near 52.666815,-8.629135, 1.61 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 May 02, 2020

Near N/A, 1.71 Kms