Report: Lighting not working

20:50 Nov 7 2019 Near Boden Park

Description
Lights 3 and 6 are not working on the pedestrian walkway from Boden Park out to the Scholarstown road -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 12 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

These lights have been listed for repair.

Regards
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned Car

17:05 Feb 04, 2020

Near 53.280729,-6.302708, 0.12 Kms

No street lighting

19:04 Feb 19, 2020

Near Orlagh Lodge, Scholarstown Road, Knocklyon, 0.18 Kms

footpath broken

12:00 Feb 20, 2020

Near on the left hand side entering Boden park ootside first house on left, 0.23 Kms

timing of pedestrian lights at Prospect Manor

09:59 Jan 29, 2020

Near Stocking Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16, 0.29 Kms

broken bollard

10:07 Feb 05, 2020

Near moyville lawn, taylors lane,ballyboden,dublin 16, 0.32 Kms