Report: Broken light

22:05 Nov 7 2019 Near 51.889518224658,-8.5593414495478

Description
Light not working no. 1 first light on right as you enter the park

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38945
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Nov 13 2019)
This light is located within city bounds. Kindly report same to City Hall 021 4966222 or Airtricity directly 1800 372 772
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Broken light

22:05 Nov 07, 2019

Near 51.889518224658,-8.5593414495478, 0 Kms

Bad pothole

15:50 Oct 30, 2019

Near 51.898209569286,-8.5706684435108, 0.77 Kms

Street Light Not working

19:35 Nov 08, 2019

Near 51.890317,-8.583115, 1.02 Kms

Street light not working

19:25 Oct 19, 2019

Near 51.903950346859,-8.529382278692, 1.62 Kms

Pedestrian traffic light not working

08:55 Nov 13, 2019

Near 51.893247704253,-8.5093443621563, 2.15 Kms