Report: Bags of leaves

00:55 Nov 8 2019 Near 53.373291288378,-6.3040605740634

Description
More bags of leaves that residents have swept up from the gullyÂ’s in Ratoath Estate Cabra Dublin 7 have been left out for collection, I have to put separate reports for each bag of leaves and the reason for this is the Council truck drives into the Estate and collects from just one reported spot puts the bag in the back of the truck and drives off past the rest of the bags.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 8 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 8 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 08 November 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Lane in Ratoath Estate

16:20 Jan 08, 2020

Near 53.371623843857,-6.305262218078, 0.13 Kms

Dumped bicycle frame

15:05 Jan 15, 2020

Near 53.371559833169,-6.3051602941353, 0.13 Kms

Dirty lane

02:30 Jan 05, 2020

Near 53.371428610959,-6.3049028020699, 0.13 Kms

Bags dumped

23:55 Jan 13, 2020

Near 53.369922155999,-6.304404493397, 0.23 Kms

Serious Litter and bad potholes along the road

09:55 Jan 13, 2020

Near tolka valley road, 0.38 Kms