Report: Wheelie Bin Set on Fire in Basketball court

12:20 Nov 8 2019 Near 53.375931,-6.179853

Description
Burnt wheelie bin to be removed from children's basketball court.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38958
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 11 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 12 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 12 November 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Jun 30, 2021

Near N/A, 0.17 Kms

Dead fox on road side to be removed

21:50 Jul 09, 2021

Near 53.383827012035,-6.1828532598263, 0.56 Kms

Broken footpath

11:25 Jul 11, 2021

Near 53.383799439324,-6.1758143932579, 0.57 Kms

Temporary tarmac

11:05 Jun 26, 2021

Near 53.385412105537,-6.1884513775478, 0.74 Kms

Street light not working

11:19 Jul 19, 2021

Near Junciton of Edenmore Park and Edenmore Cresent, 0.83 Kms