Report: Paving slabs riding up

12:53 Nov 8 2019 Near Bruach na Coirbe

Description
Paving slabs uneven, only matter of time before someone trips and sues -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council Customer Service (Nov 27 2019)
This has been reported to the Roads Department
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Between Galway Clinic and Oranmore

14:25 Nov 28, 2019

Near Galway, 0.31 Kms

Blocked surface water drains

18:46 Nov 17, 2019

Near Corrib park, 0.78 Kms

Dangerous street light absence

01:55 Nov 30, 2019

Near 53.277736732013,-9.029074907605, 1.14 Kms

Street lamp

11:10 Dec 04, 2019

Near 53.260462,-9.084203, 1.48 Kms

Noise

00:04 Dec 03, 2019

Near N/A, 1.66 Kms