Report: Road in a state of disrepair

13:30 Nov 8 2019 Near 53.524824151874,-6.1096895951394

Description
The road is in a disgraceful state. I avoid driving on it and cycling is a hazard.

ItÂ’s been like this for years.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38961
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Sink hole beside a drain

17:20 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.524615059827,-6.1014497486, 0.34 Kms

Sink Hole Forming

17:33 Jun 19, 2020

Near South Shore Road, Rush, Co Dublin, 0.66 Kms

Estuary Dangerously over grown grass

09:07 Jun 24, 2020

Near Gartan Estate on the Estuary Road, 0.87 Kms

Dog waste bin

12:15 Jun 21, 2020

Near 53.536456,-6.096005, 0.98 Kms

Tree damaged

09:45 Jul 10, 2020

Near 53.535762351604,-6.0927248107525, 1.03 Kms