Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Nov 8 2019 Near N/A

Description
Household waste. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 11 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 12 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 12 November 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Nov 22, 2019

Near N/A, 0.52 Kms

Broken street lights

21:05 Nov 27, 2019

Near 53.377859,-6.165432, 0.6 Kms

Street light not working

14:50 Nov 30, 2019

Near 53.367152,-6.176467, 0.61 Kms

Lights

19:40 Nov 25, 2019

Near 53.381935961635,-6.1904328711101, 0.61 Kms

Multiple black refuse sacks dumped on green space

22:24 Dec 01, 2019

Near Junction of Edenmore Park/Edenmore Crescent, 0.84 Kms